Douro Porto Wine Festival

ALL OVER THE FUTURE LTD

SUMMARY

This Privacy Policy arises because we intend to make known to our users the general rules of privacy and treatment of their personal data, which we collect and treat in strict respect and compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

ALL OVER THE FUTURE LDA, hereinafter referred to as WINEALL OVER THE FUTURE LDA, hereinafter referred to as WINE FESTIVAL, is a commercial company dedicated to the promotion, production and organization of entertainment shows, art and the like, being responsible for the realization of the DOURO & PORTO WINE FESTIVAL.

ALL OVER THE FUTURE LDA has always respected its privacy, and is committed to maintaining a relationship with its customers based on transparency and trust.

This Privacy Policy describes who we are, so that purposes we may use your data, how we treat it, with whom we share, for how long we keep them, as well as the ways of contact us and exercise your rights.

CONTROLLER OF PERSONAL DATA

Your data will be processed by ALL OVER THE FUTURE LDA., with the unique number of registration and identification of legal person 515920916,

headquartered at Avenida das Acácias, Lamego e-mail comunicacao@winefestival.pt, hereinafter referred to as Wine Festival. ALL OVER THE FUTURE LDA is responsible for the treatment of personal data that it collects and processes within the meaning of the General Regulation on the Data Protection.

PURPOSES OF INFORMATION PROCESSING

All Over The Future Lda will only process your personaldata when:

You have a legitimate interest to do so, including for the provision of services or information, provided that in each case our interest complies with applicable law and your rights, in particular to:

Communication with our customers, suppliers, partners and sponsors;

Recruitment of staff;

Accreditation of employees, suppliers, partners and sponsors;

Website development and maintenance;

Provision of technical assistance;

Fraud prevention and detection;

Ensure network and information security;

Providing information on All Over The Future’s activities and events. Such processing operation is necessary for the performance of a contract or related pre-contractual steps;

Has obtained your consent to process your personal data for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; and the

It is necessary to comply with legal obligations that apply.

When you fill in the forms provided on our website, in print or on other platforms (Facebook, Instagram, app mobile, etc.), your personal data (such as name, e-mail, ID number, etc.), your personal data (such as phone, address, gender, etc…), preferences and interests are collected by the All Over The Future and handled in a way that responds to your questions, requests or the provide you with information.

By providing us with your contacts, All Over The Future may contact you for marketing purposes related to your services, provided that you have consented to the processing of your personal data for this effect. If you consent, you will receive marketing communications via e-mail. You can object to this data processing at any time.

The personal data provided by the respective holder will be also treated for the purposes indicated at the time of collection.

RETENTION PERIOD OF YOUR INFORMATION

Our policy is to retain data only for the period necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which these were collected in compliance with the maximum timeframes necessary for comply with contractual, legal or regulatory obligations.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT:

At any time, the data subject may, under the terms of law:

Request access to the information we hold about you – the data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation that the whether or not data relating to you are processed and, where applicable case, access their personal data and access the information provided for by law;

Request rectification of information if it is inaccurate or incomplete – the holder of the personal data has the right that All Over The Future, without undue delay, rectify inaccurate or incomplete data that concern you;

Request the erasure of your personal data – the data subject of personal data has the right to request from All Over The Future the erasure of your data without undue delay, and it has an obligation to delete personal data without undue delay, where applicable, in particular, one of the following reasons: (i) the personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or processed; (ii) has withdrawn its consent to the processing of data (in cases where the treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for the such processing; and/or, (iv) he or she objects to the processing and there are no interests prevailing legitimate grounds justifying the treatment.

Request the restriction of the processing of your personal data – the data subject has the right to request from All Over The Future the restriction of the processing of your data if one of the following applies, in particular the following situations: (i) to contest the accuracy of personal data, during a period enabling All Over The Future to verify its accuracy; (ii) the processing is lawful and the data subject opposes erasure of personal data and request, in return, the limitation of its use; (iii) All Over The Future no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of purposes of processing, but such data are required by the data subject for the purposes of to assert, exercise or defend a right in legal proceedings; (iv) if has objected to the processing, until it is established that the legitimate reasons for the processing are not met. controller prevail over those of the data subject.

Object to the processing of your personal data (i) in cases of where the processing is carried out for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by All Over The Future; (ii) or the processing of data is carried out for direct marketing purposes; or (iii) profiling, may at any time to object to the processing of your personal data.

If the processing depends on your consent, you have the right to remove it. If consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent on at any time, although this right does not compromise the lawfulness of the processing. carried out on the basis of consent previously given, nor further processing of the same data based on another legal basis, such as compliance with the contract or legal obligation to which All Over The Future is subject.

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you must contact us in writing via email comunicacao@winefestival.pt or by letter, sent to the address Avenida das Acácias, Lamego.

Your requests will be handled in such a way that we can ensure the effectiveness of their rights. You may be asked to provide proof of your identity in order to ensure that the sharing of personal data is only made with its owner.

You should bear in mind that in certain cases (for example, due to legal requirements) your order may not be fulfilled immediately.

In any event, you will be informed of the measures taken to this end within one month of the request being made.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission National Data Protection Agency https://www.cnpd.pt/.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA

All Over The Future may share personal data collected from Group companies or other entities, ensuring that these entities safeguard and protect your personal data and comply with the privacy rules applicable similarly or the same as All Over The Future.

The personal data collected will not be shared, sold, rented or disclosed other than as described in this Privacy Policy. Privacy. However, where required by law, All Over The Future may having to disclose the personal data collected to authorities or third parties, being that these cases control over how personal data are protected is limited.

All Over The Future may have to communicate the data personal data to suppliers who, on their behalf, provide a service, so never will process your data for their own purposes. Examples of these suppliers are all those who help us with the maintenance of the platforms techniques, with the sending of the newsletter, with the analysis of statistical data, among other services.

INTERNATIONAL DATA SHARING

Personal data may be processed outside the Area European Economic Area (EEA). Where data is processed outside the EEA, All Over The Future will ensure that this cross-border data processing is protected by adequate safeguards, in accordance with the guidelines and recommendations of the competent authorities.

SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

Information security and the protection of personal data is a priority for All Over The Future. We implement, and ensure maintenance, adequate means of protection, so that our procedures internal rules for the security of personal data comply with the regulations in force.

We also make the necessary efforts to ensure that the third parties that collaborate with us under contract, as partners or service providers, guarantee adequate protection of the personal data to which they have access.

We limit access to personal data to specific employees, and only when their contact with such personal data is justified, within the scope of their functions.

We take the necessary measures to ensure the treatment security of personal data. In particular, we have taken precautionary measures to protect personal data from loss or misuse, and we use data protection procedures. security to prevent unauthorized access to such personal data. All personal data that we collect is stored on servers that offer safety guarantees. We submit our security systems and policies to periodic analyzes in order to guarantee that the data is safe and protected.

QUESTIONS

If you have any doubts regarding the processingof your personal data, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us:

E-mail: comunicacao@winefestival.pt

Household: Avenida das Acácias, Antiga Escola, n.1 – Lamego 5100-070

CHANGES

All Over The Future may change this Privacy Policy at any time. Privacy. We ask you to review this document periodically to make sure that keep up to date.